PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Chair

Hideki Hirayama, RIKEN

Vice Chairs

Yoshinao Kumagai, Tokyo University of Agriculture & Technology
Jun Suda, Nagoya University
Tetsuya Takeuchi, Meijo University
Atsushi Yamaguchi, Kanazawa Institute of Technology

General Affairs

Masahiro Horita, Nagoya University
Masafumi Jo, RIKEN
Hiroto Sekiguchi, Toyohashi University of Technology
Jun Tatebayashi, Osaka University
Kazuyuki Uno, Wakayama University

Members

Andrew A. Allerman, Sandia National Laboratories
Martin Albrecht, IKZ Berlin
Tsutomu Araki, Ritsumeikan University
Subramaniam Arulkumaran, Nanyang Technological University
Matthias Bickermann, IKZ Berlin
Julien Brault, CRHEA-CNRS
Raphaël Butté, EPFL
Enrique Calleja, Technical University of Madrid
Kevin Chen, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Shigefusa F. Chichibu, Tohoku University
Paul Chow, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Srabanti Chowdhury, Stanford University
Soo Jin Chua, National University of Singapore
Jen-Inn Chyi, National Central University
Gilberto Curatola, Infineon Technologies
Armin Dadgar, Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg
Aurelien David, Soraa
Sylvain Delage, III-V Lab
Theeradetch Detchprohm, Georgia Institute of Technology
Russell D. Dupuis, Georgia Institute of Technology
Daniel Feezell, University of New Mexico
Jaime A. Freitas Jr., Naval Research Laboratory
Hajime Fujikura, SCIOCS Co., Ltd.
Yasufumi Fujiwara, Osaka University
Hiroyuki Fukuyama, Tohoku University
Mitsuru Funato, Kyoto University
Bernard Gil, CNRS University of Montpellier
Izabella Grzegory, UNIPRESS
Åsa Haglund, Chalmers University
Jung Han, Yale University
Andreas Hangleiter, TU Braunschweig
Mark Holmes, The University of Tokyo
Detlef Hommel, Polish Center for Technology Development
Colin Humphreys, University of Cambridge
Yoshihiro Ishitani, Chiba University
Sergey Ivanov, Ioffe Institute
Motoaki Iwaya, Meijo University
Debdeep Jena, Cornell University
Ryuji Katayama, Osaka University
Yoichi Kawakami, Kyoto University
Stacia Keller, UC Santa Barbara
Akihiko Kikuchi, Sophia University
Jong Kyu Kim, Pohang University of Science and Technology
Michael Kneissl, TU Berlin
Kazunobu Kojima, Tohoku University
Junji Kotani, Fujitsu Laboratories
Michael Krames, ARKESSO
Martin Kuball, University of Bristol
Key May Lau, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Charles Li, PlayNitride
Tien-Chang Lu, National Chiao Tung University
Elison Matioli, EPFL
Elke Meissner, Fraunhofer IISB
Matteo Meneghini, University of Padova
Zetian Mi, University of Michigan
Makoto Miyoshi, Nagoya Institute of Technology
Peter Moens, ON Semiconductor
Eva Monroy, CEA Grenoble
Yusuke Mori, Osaka University
Satoshi Nakazawa, Panasonic Corporation
Okhyun Nam, Korea Polytechnic University
Yasushi Nanishi, Ritsumeikan University
Sergei Novikov, University of Nottingham
Tomás Palacios, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Sungsoo Park, Jeonju University
Piotr Perlin, UNIPRESS
Siddha Pimputkar, Lehigh University
Bao Ping Zhang, Xiamen University
Siddharth Rajan, The Ohio State University
Joan Redwing, The Pennsylvania State University
Eberhard Richter, Ferdinand-Braun-Institut
Akira Sakai, Osaka University
Lars Samuelson, Lund University
Ferdinand Scholz, Ulm University
Leo J. Schowalter, Crystal IS, Inc.
Ulrich Schwarz, TU Chemnitz
Bo Shen, Peking University
Jong-In Shim, Hanyang University
Keisuke Shinohara, Teledyne Technologies
Zlatko Sitar, North Carolina State University
James Speck, UC Santa Barbara
Chang Soo Suh, Texas Instruments Inc.
Masatomo Sumiya, National Institure for Materials Science
Tadek Suski, UNIPRESS
Kazuyuki Tadatomo, Yamaguchi University
Shinya Takashima, Fuji Electric Co., Ltd.
Shigetaka Tomiya, Sony Corporation
Chris G. Van de Walle, UC Santa Barbara
Akio Wakejima, Nagoya Institute of Technology
Xinqiang Wang, Peking University
Xuelun Wang, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Tim Wernicke, TU Berlin
Christian Wetzel, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Jonathan J. Wierer, Lehigh University
Yuh-Renn Wu, National Taiwan University
Chih-Chung Yang, National Taiwan University
Euijoon Yoon, Seoul National University
Enrico Zanoni, University of Padova

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

Chair

Yoichi Yamada, Yamaguchi University

Vice Chairs

Mitsuru Funato, Kyoto University
Ryuji Katayama, Osaka University

General Affairs

Kazunobu Kojima, Tohoku University

Members

Shuhei Ichikawa, Osaka University
Hideaki Murotani, National Institute Technology, Tokuyama College
Masahiro Uemukai, Osaka University